• High school / secondary education (or higher)
The goal of the program is to develop deep clinical thinking in students, to give them medical education in accordance to the international standards, based on evidences necessary for their medical practical activities; to give a deep knowledge on public healthcare system and to realize the role of doctor in this system; the elaboration of clinical and communicative skills; elaboration of the usage of modern methodology in medical practice and research; development of skills for participation in the presentation and discussion of obtained results; the elaboration of ethical values and relations significant for the profession of Medical Doctor.
The educational process is ran by highly skilled and experienced academic staff with international backgrounds. Tuition is conducted in small groups, using most up to date literature, recommended by the higher education institutions of USA and Europe. The system of examinations and student evaluation is running in accordance with international standards and demands of Bologna process, which prepares students for the international qualification examinations (USMLE, PLAB, MCI etc.) from the first stages of education and encourages internationalization.